International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

completed equipment cleaning and use logs

Russian translation: заполненные журналы (учета) чистки и эксплуатации оборудования

05:39 Dec 1, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: completed equipment cleaning and use logs
Текст написан для сотрудников фармацевтической компании.


Data integrity is a broad term used to describe the controls that must be in place to ensure that data is complete, consistent and accurate throughout the data lifecycle.
In fact, about 90% of all data integrity issues arise from poor practice or lack of understanding.
Only 10% are due to fraudulent activities.

You are a supervisor in a production area, and have recently collected several *completed equipment cleaning and use logs*.
You currently store the logs at your desk, in a designated file folder.
Is this an acceptable practice?
What are some potential issues with this?

A:
Storage of GMP documents in a personal folder at a desk is not a preferred practice.
There should be an official storage location, fully disclosed and known to those who may need to access the records.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:заполненные журналы (учета) чистки и эксплуатации оборудования
Explanation:
Как вариант.
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4заполненные журналы (учета) чистки и эксплуатации оборудования
FreEditor
3 +1Заполненные журналы учета эксплуатации технического оборудования
Zhanna Manokhina


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
заполненные журналы (учета) чистки и эксплуатации оборудования


Explanation:
Как вариант.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
23 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Cherepanov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Artem Vakhitov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Oleg Nenashev
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Заполненные журналы учета эксплуатации технического оборудования


Explanation:
Я использую информацию из документа, взятого с сайта ВОЗ. Этот документ не является официальной публикацией Всемирной организации здравоохранения (ВОЗ), но Организация оставляет за собой все права, связанные с настоящим документом.
"4.2 Стандартные учетные формы
К документам другого рода относится стандартная форма, используемая для регистрации данных в процессе выполнения рабочих заданий, проведения испытаний или мероприятий. Сюда можно отнести типовые формы (бланки для записи данных или бланки учетной ведомости), отчеты, протоколы сопровождения партии препарата и *журналы учета эксплуатации технического оборудования*. Эти документы содержат фактические данные, которые подтверждают, что исходные материалы, производственная среда, технологический процесс и готовая продукция неизменно соответствуют
установленным требованиям качества."
http://apps.who.int/iris/bitstream/10665/89219/1/WHO_VSQ_97....

В понятие "эксплуатация" входит термин "техобслуживание", которое включает в себя термин "очистка"? http://indsafety.ru/rukovodstvo-po-ekspluatatsii-obor.. http://www.baltech.ru/catalog.php?catalog=167



Zhanna Manokhina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Или "журналы эксплуатации и технического обслуживания оборудования"
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое, Натали!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search