feeling keyed up or on edge

Russian translation: см.

07:48 Dec 2, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: feeling keyed up or on edge
GAD can also cause restlessness or feeling keyed up or on edge, being easily fatigued (tired), having difficulty concentrating or mind going blank, feeling irritable, having muscle tension or sleep disturbance.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
... может приводить к появлению напряженности, беспокойства, нервозности, быстрой утомляемости, трудностям концентрации или забывчивости, раздражительности, мышечному напряжению и нарушениям сна.
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
4нервозность или раздражительность
Zhanna Manokhina
4взвинченный или на пределе
Natalie
3крайняя степень нервозности
FreEditor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
крайняя степень нервозности


Explanation:
Как вариант.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 45

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
взвинченный или на пределе


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9035

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
... может приводить к появлению напряженности, беспокойства, нервозности, быстрой утомляемости, трудностям концентрации или забывчивости, раздражительности, мышечному напряжению и нарушениям сна.

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 757
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LarisaK
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нервозность или раздражительность


Explanation:
.

Zhanna Manokhina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search