lung cancer research study banner

Russian translation: девиз исследования рака легких [Study name]

08:28 Dec 6, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: lung cancer research study banner
(Web Site)
Privacy Policy
Learn how data of [Study name] Study participants is protected
Privacy Policy applies to the [Study name] Study website.
Explaining the data we collect from participants with NSCLC and how we keep their personal data safe.
[Study name] Study logo
[Study name] lung cancer research study
[Study name] lung cancer research study logo
[Study name] lung cancer research study banner
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:девиз исследования рака легких [Study name]
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-06 10:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[Study name] lung cancer research study logo - соответственно "логотип исследования рака легких [Study name]"

Главное - не нужно никаких лишних слов.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3баннер программы (по изучению рака легких) "/Название/"
Dmitriy Gromov
5девиз исследования рака легких [Study name]
Natalie
3баннер, используемый в качестве символа исследования рака легких
FreEditor


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
баннер, используемый в качестве символа исследования рака легких


Explanation:
Как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2016-12-06 09:04:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "баннер, используемый для обозначения данного исследования в сфере (области) рака легких". Или баннер, используемый для рекламных целях в данном исследовании в сфере (области) рака легких".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 45

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
девиз исследования рака легких [Study name]


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-06 10:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[Study name] lung cancer research study logo - соответственно "логотип исследования рака легких [Study name]"

Главное - не нужно никаких лишних слов.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9067

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
баннер программы (по изучению рака легких) "/Название/"


Explanation:
Здесь нужно переводить всё словосочетание:
[Study name] lung cancer research study
Программа по изучению рака легких "Название"

И я бы в данном случае написал просто:
Баннер программы "/Название/"
Логотип программы "/Название/"
и т.д.
Хотя, с другой стороны, в тексте политики конфиденциальности, возможно, лучше написать полностью.

Dmitriy Gromov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LarisaK
9 mins

agree  Zhanna Manokhina
1 day 3 hrs

agree  FreEditor
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search