basis of trend data for the same

Russian translation: на основе динамики/характера изменений [показателей] для одной и той же партии препарата

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the basis of trend data for the same
Russian translation:на основе динамики/характера изменений [показателей] для одной и той же партии препарата
Entered by: Igor Andreev

15:26 Dec 6, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / фармакология
English term or phrase: basis of trend data for the same
The possibility of extending annually the control expiration date can be evaluated on the basis of trend data for the same.
Preparation of the Samples.
Reconstitute each XXXXX or YYYY sample vial with 4.0 ml of 9 mg/ml sodium chloride solution using a pipette.
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
см.
Explanation:
на основе динамики/характера изменений [показателей] для одной и той же партии препарата

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-06 17:41:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

надо смотреть по контексту, что изменяется. Предполагаю, что периодически проводят оценку каких-то показателей препарата и на основании динамики изменений делают вывод о его дальнейшей пригодности
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Igor Andreev
3(на) основе динамических данных для аналогичного (срока годности)
Elena Doroshenko


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(на) основе динамических данных для аналогичного (срока годности)


Explanation:
(на) основе данных тенденции для аналогичного (срока годности) / (на) основе данных анализа тренда для аналогичного (срока годности)

У меня нет полной уверенности, что same в данном случае означает именно аналогичный срок годности, а не аналогичный препарат.

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 103
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Елена!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
на основе динамики/характера изменений [показателей] для одной и той же партии препарата

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-06 17:41:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

надо смотреть по контексту, что изменяется. Предполагаю, что периодически проводят оценку каких-то показателей препарата и на основании динамики изменений делают вывод о его дальнейшей пригодности

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Игорь!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search