refer to our practice

Russian translation: [все пациенты, которых вы] направляете в наше учреждение

11:07 Dec 7, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: refer to our practice
All subjects will be able to withdraw at any time and study-related treatment will be provided at no charge.
Please be assured that any patients you refer to our practice will remain under your primary care.
To refer a patient for this study, please have them call me.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:[все пациенты, которых вы] направляете в наше учреждение
Explanation:
или - "в наш исследовательский центр"
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3[все пациенты, которых вы] направляете в наше учреждение
Natalie
3 +3направить в нашу клинику (больницу и т.д.)
FreEditor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
[все пациенты, которых вы] направляете в наше учреждение


Explanation:
или - "в наш исследовательский центр"

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9067

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  LarisaK
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zhanna Manokhina: Посмотрела GCP, там исследовательским центром перевели trial site. Согласна с вами, Натали, что "учреждение" здесь наиболее подходящий вариант перевода.
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
направить в нашу клинику (больницу и т.д.)


Explanation:
Здесь "refer" означает "направлять больных или пациентов в какую-нибудь другое медицинское учреждение".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-12-07 11:13:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно специальные направления выписывают или просто устно рекомендуют.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch: только в "учреждение" или "исследовательский центр", не нужно клиник и больниц
4 mins
  -> Правильно. Спасибо большое!

agree  Stanislav Korobov: Нет, я бы написал именно "в клинику". Всё-таки, "практис" есть "практис"...
42 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Gaskell
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое!

neutral  Natalie: В клинических исследованиях используется своя специфическая терминология, и хорошо бы ее сначала изучить
4 hrs
  -> Хорошо. Так и сделаю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search