Steritest method validation tests

Russian translation: валидационные испытания/валидация процессов стерилизации, выполненных с помощью системы/метода стерилизации Steritest

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Steritest method validation tests
Russian translation:валидационные испытания/валидация процессов стерилизации, выполненных с помощью системы/метода стерилизации Steritest
Entered by: Alexander Grabowski

17:33 Dec 8, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / микробиология
English term or phrase: Steritest method validation tests
Compact Pump under a Class A laminar flow hood for conducting Steritest method validation tests described in section ХХХ

/Steritest -- это компания/

ТИА
Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
см.
Explanation:
валидационные испытания/валидация процессов стерилизации, выполненных с помощью системы/метода стерилизации Steritest
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
4испытания (проверки) валидации метода Steritest™
Elena Doroshenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
steritest method validation tests
испытания (проверки) валидации метода Steritest™


Explanation:
Испытания (проверки) валидации метода стерилизационной системы Steritest™

Elena Doroshenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 103

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
steritest method validation tests
см.


Explanation:
валидационные испытания/валидация процессов стерилизации, выполненных с помощью системы/метода стерилизации Steritest

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 757
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search