R.M. Hold

Russian translation: хранилище сопутствующих материалов / сырья

10:34 Dec 9, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Manufacturing facility area
English term or phrase: R.M. Hold
"SetStore, Solution Preparation and R.M. Hold"



No additional info


Goes along with:

Compression Cubicle
Bin Storage
Coating Cubicle
Granulation-1
Sifting-1
Charging Corridor
Lift bay area

Это raw material hold или room hold? И как лучше перевести?
Detistoff
Ukraine
Russian translation:хранилище сопутствующих материалов / сырья
Explanation:
related materials или raw materials - но лучше бы действительно уточнить у заказчика

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3хранилище сопутствующих материалов / сырья
Natalie
2reaction mixture
Edgar Hermann


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
r.m. hold
reaction mixture


Explanation:
возможно:
Хранилище реакционной смеси

Таки лучше уточнить у заказчика.

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Notes to answerer
Asker: Там леденцы от кашля варят. Реакций там нет.


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
r.m. hold
хранилище сопутствующих материалов / сырья


Explanation:
related materials или raw materials - но лучше бы действительно уточнить у заказчика



Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9031




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search