and total IgG and IgM antibody levels

Russian translation: содержание общих антител [классов] IgG and IgM

15:24 Dec 19, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: and total IgG and IgM antibody levels
Pharmacokinetic and Pharmacodynamic Criteria:
Percentage of subjects with complete depletion of CD19+ cell count from baseline to study day 8 and total IgG and IgM antibody levels
Serum concentrations at predose and immediately after the end of infusion at week 12
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:содержание общих антител [классов] IgG and IgM
Explanation:
В переводе с английского лучше избегать перевода слова "level" как "уровень", а переводить его как "содержание".
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1содержание общих антител [классов] IgG and IgM
Natalie
4см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3и уровень суммарных антител /классов/ IgG и IgM
Liubov Neylenko


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and total igg and igm antibody levels
и уровень суммарных антител /классов/ IgG и IgM


Explanation:
total antibodies - суммарные антитела

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 мин (2016-12-19 15:48:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Точнее, уровни суммарных антител


Liubov Neylenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and total igg and igm antibody levels
содержание общих антител [классов] IgG and IgM


Explanation:
В переводе с английского лучше избегать перевода слова "level" как "уровень", а переводить его как "содержание".

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9043

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and total igg and igm antibody levels
см.


Explanation:
Суммарные антитела - это жаргонизм, который однако широко используется. По сути это суммарный/общий уровень всех разновидностей антител определенных классов, т.е. в данном случае это могло бы звучать как "количественные суммарные уровни антител классов IgG и IgM".

Фармакокинетические и фармакодинамические критерии.
Количественные уровни суммарных антител классов IgG и IgM, а также процентная доля пациентов, у которых наблюдалось полное истощение пула клеток CD19+ за оцениваемый период (исходный уровень - день 8 исследования).
Концентрация [исследуемого препарата] в сыворотке крови перед его введением и сразу после завершения инфузии (неделя 12 исследования).





Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 757




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search