contribute multiple infants to the table

Russian translation: см.

11:37 Dec 22, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: contribute multiple infants to the table
Note:
The infant is the unit of analysis, therefore, a mother with a multi-gestation pregnancy or with multiple pregnancies will *contribute multiple infants to the table*.

BMI=body mass index; kg=kilogram; m2=square meter.
Mothers of exposed infants tended to be older than mothers of unexposed infants and generally similar in age to mothers of infants in the reference cohort (eg, 35+ age category:
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Примечание.
Поскольку единицей анализа является младенец, для матерей с многоплодными или повторными беременностями в таблице указываются все младенцы.
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4вносит в таблицу данные обо всех младенцах
Zhanna Manokhina
4см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3см.
Igor Andreev
3приводят к необходимости учета нескольких младенцев
rns


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приводят к необходимости учета нескольких младенцев


Explanation:
 

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
поэтому для матерей, перенесших многоплодную беременность или несколько родов, в таблице присутствует несколько записей

или упрощая смысл (если не имеет значения близнецы это или нет):
поэтому для матерей, имеющих несколько детей, в таблице приведено соответствующее количество записей



Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Примечание.
Поскольку единицей анализа является младенец, для матерей с многоплодными или повторными беременностями в таблице указываются все младенцы.

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 757
Grading comment
Спасибо!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вносит в таблицу данные обо всех младенцах


Explanation:
*

Zhanna Manokhina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search