Birth status

Russian translation: состояние при рождении

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:birth status
Russian translation:состояние при рождении
Entered by: rns

11:42 Dec 22, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Birth status
Table .
Infant Characteristics
Exposed cohort
Unexposed cohort
Reference cohort
Overall
Birth status
Live born
Maxim Polukhin
состояние при рождении
Explanation:
Definition: Status of the baby at birth as an outcome of pregnancy.
-- http://meteor.aihw.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/269467
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2состояние при рождении
rns
4масса тела при рождении и гестационный возраст
Zhanna Manokhina
4состояние после момента рождения
Oleg Nenashev


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
birth status
состояние при рождении


Explanation:
Definition: Status of the baby at birth as an outcome of pregnancy.
-- http://meteor.aihw.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/269467

rns
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Doroshenko
4 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: refers to Apgar
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
birth status
состояние после момента рождения


Explanation:
состояние после момента рождения
рожден живым
Если исходить из западного и российского определения рождения:
Birth
Definition: The complete expulsion or extraction from its mother of a product of conception of at least 20 weeks of gestation or of 400 g or more birthweight, where the product can be liveborn or stillborn.
Медицинские критерии рождения

1. Моментом рождения ребенка является момент отделения плода от организма матери посредством родов.

2. Медицинскими критериями рождения являются:

1) срок беременности 22 недели и более;

2) масса тела ребенка при рождении 500 грамм и более (или менее 500 грамм при многоплодных родах);

3) длина тела ребенка при рождении 25 см и более (в случае, если масса тела ребенка при рождении неизвестна).
https://rg.ru/2012/03/23/kriterii-rozhd-dok.html


Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
birth status
масса тела при рождении и гестационный возраст


Explanation:
birth status (i.e., birth weight and gestational age)
http://jpepsy.oxfordjournals.org/content/25/5/353.full

https://www.google.ru/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...

Zhanna Manokhina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search