International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

date of first authorisation of the trial

Russian translation: дата первоначального разрешения регулирующего органа на проведение исследования

08:29 Dec 23, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: date of first authorisation of the trial
What is the reporting date for periodic safety reports to the main authority during this trial?
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:дата первоначального разрешения регулирующего органа на проведение исследования
Explanation:
Вопрос по поводу authorities уже неоднократно обсуждался, однако нелишне подчеркнуть еще раз: это регулирующие, а НЕ "регуляторные" органы. Слово "регуляторный" применимо в контексте, например, регуляторных механизмов, протекающих в организме, тогда как в юридическом плане правильным термином является "регулирующий".
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1дата первоначального разрешения регулирующего органа на проведение исследования
Natalie
4см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3дата получения первого разрешение на проведение (клинического) испытания
FreEditor


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дата получения первого разрешение на проведение (клинического) испытания


Explanation:
Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-12-23 08:32:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "дата получения первоначального разрешения на проведение (клинического) испытания".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-12-23 08:33:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон. В первом варианте должно быть "разрешения".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 45

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
date of first authorisation of the trial = дата первичного регуляторного разрешения на проведение исследования

reporting date for periodic safety reports to the main authority during this trial = дата предоставления периодических отчетов о безопасности основному регуляторному органу на протяжении этого исследования

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2016-12-23 08:48:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

регуляторное разрешение - документ, дата регуляторного разрешения - дата документа

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 757

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
дата первоначального разрешения регулирующего органа на проведение исследования


Explanation:
Вопрос по поводу authorities уже неоднократно обсуждался, однако нелишне подчеркнуть еще раз: это регулирующие, а НЕ "регуляторные" органы. Слово "регуляторный" применимо в контексте, например, регуляторных механизмов, протекающих в организме, тогда как в юридическом плане правильным термином является "регулирующий".

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9067

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhanna Manokhina
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search