amendments been made to the trial

Russian translation: см.

10:28 Dec 23, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: amendments been made to the trial
Amendments
Have any substantial amendments been made to the trial during the year?
Yes
If yes, please give the date and amendment number for each substantial amendment made.
Substantial Amendment No.2 dated 20 June 2016
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Have any substantial amendments been made to the trial during the year?- Были ли внесены какие-нибудь существенные поправки в программу клинического испытания в течение года?
Selected response from:

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4см.
LarisaK
4см.
Margarita Vidkovskaia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
см.


Explanation:
Have any substantial amendments been made to the trial during the year?- Были ли внесены какие-нибудь существенные поправки в программу клинического испытания в течение года?

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
3 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Natalie: С одной существенной поправкой (сорри за каламбур): НЕ "в программу", а В ПРОТОКОЛ клин. исследования //В сам протокол не вносят поправок, но если необходимо что-то изменить, то с этой целью как раз и принимают поправки К протоколу
39 mins
  ->  Спасибо за поправку. Была мысль про протокол, но подумала, что туда нельзя вносить поправки. Не специалист я в этом:)

agree  Sofia Gutkin
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zhanna Manokhina
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Были ли в течение года приняты какие-либо существенные поправки к протоколу исследования?
Если да, укажите дату и номер каждой принятой существенной поправки.

Amendment - приложение к протоколу с описанием вносимых изменений

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 757




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search