complinace is calculated as

Russian translation: соблюдение режима лечения [пациентами]

13:34 Dec 23, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: complinace is calculated as
EOS
Study Drug
Key
The subject returned empty bottles at EOS visit and left the remained tablets for the prolongation of the IP taking.
The complinace is calculated as 208%.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:соблюдение режима лечения [пациентами]
Explanation:
или, как иногда пишут, приверженность лечению.

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5соблюдение режима лечения [пациентами]
Natalie
4 +1compliance
Vitaliy Parfeniuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compliance


Explanation:


Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: where is the translation? otherwise fullya agree
16 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
соблюдение режима лечения [пациентами]


Explanation:
или, как иногда пишут, приверженность лечению.



Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9031




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search