cake elegance

Russian translation: вид "качественного фармацевтического продукта"

14:39 Dec 25, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / лиофилизация
English term or phrase: cake elegance
Vials were reconstituted with 13.5 mL of water. The active lyophile re-suspended immediately, but was cloudy for 17.6 sec before becoming a clear, colorless solution. All placebos were a clear, colorless solution.
Based on the stability, resuspension times, and lyophilization times, a preferred commercial formulation, prelyophilization, would be Histidine, Trehalose pH 6.5. Trehalose concentrations can be increased without a loss of stability or ***cake elegance*** but resuspension times.

Речь идет о лиофилизате. Может быть имеется ввиду "внешний вид"?, Но в тексте встречается понятие "appearance" в отношении внешнего вида.
Nitrogen
Russian translation:вид "качественного фармацевтического продукта"
Explanation:
http://www.americanpharmaceuticalreview.com/Featured-Article...
The most obvious issue is the visual “collapse” of the cake which in this review is referred to as “macrocollapse”. Beyond any damage to the API itself, the shrunken appearance of a collapsed cake leads to a loss of pharmaceutical “elegance” and may put it at a commercial disadvantage to products with cakes that do not shrink.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-25 15:42:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

При пробной лиофилизации фиксируют внешний вид образцов (наличие или отсутствие коллапса). Для составов с концентрацией вещества-наполнителя больше критического значения коллапса не наблюдается.

http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/211/2111426.html
© FindPatent.ru - патентный поиск, 2012-2016

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2016-12-26 12:04:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://bd.patent.su/2244000-2244999/pat/servl/servletac38.ht...
Это, как предполагается, дает возможность быстрой лиофилизации композиции фактора VIII и образования более изящного брикета (то есть брикета с минимальной усадкой с боковых сторон контейнера, в котором его лиофилизуют).

При исследованиях лиофильной сушки потеря устойчивости лиофилизованного брикета наблюдалась визуально в содержащих глицин составах, включающих 50 мМ гистидина.


Брикет = Cake
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в форме брикета
svetlana cosquéric
3вид "качественного фармацевтического продукта"
hawkwind


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в форме брикета


Explanation:
.... без потери стабильности и (без) нарушения/сохраняя формы/у брикета....

Лиофилизат для приготовления раствора для инъекций.
Основные физико-химические свойства: белого или почти белого цвета, лиофилизированный, однородный пористый брикет.
https://mini-doctor.com/pilul/nolpaza_liofilizat_dlya_rastvo...

http://www.pharmtech.com/freeze-drying-protein-formulations

лиофилизат – брикет белого или почти белого цвета, без запаха; р

лиофилизат – брикет белого или почти белого цвета, без запаха; растворитель – бесцветный прозрачный раствор

http://medlib.net/menopur.html

http://www.vidal.by/poisk_preparatov/fludarabel-liofilizat.h...
...

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 130

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вид "качественного фармацевтического продукта"


Explanation:
http://www.americanpharmaceuticalreview.com/Featured-Article...
The most obvious issue is the visual “collapse” of the cake which in this review is referred to as “macrocollapse”. Beyond any damage to the API itself, the shrunken appearance of a collapsed cake leads to a loss of pharmaceutical “elegance” and may put it at a commercial disadvantage to products with cakes that do not shrink.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-25 15:42:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

При пробной лиофилизации фиксируют внешний вид образцов (наличие или отсутствие коллапса). Для составов с концентрацией вещества-наполнителя больше критического значения коллапса не наблюдается.

http://www.findpatent.ru/patent/211/2111426.html
© FindPatent.ru - патентный поиск, 2012-2016

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2016-12-26 12:04:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://bd.patent.su/2244000-2244999/pat/servl/servletac38.ht...
Это, как предполагается, дает возможность быстрой лиофилизации композиции фактора VIII и образования более изящного брикета (то есть брикета с минимальной усадкой с боковых сторон контейнера, в котором его лиофилизуют).

При исследованиях лиофильной сушки потеря устойчивости лиофилизованного брикета наблюдалась визуально в содержащих глицин составах, включающих 50 мМ гистидина.


Брикет = Cake

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search