of average of screening and baseline

Russian translation: среднее из результатов измерения при скрининге и при исходной оценке (на исходном визите)

10:02 Dec 26, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: of average of screening and baseline
EOS
Laboratory
Key
subject refused to be re-tested until Creatinine is returning to within 10% of average of screening and baseline or has stabilized per protocol requirements, last retest Creatinne results after EoT dd 04May16 - 22%elevation
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:среднее из результатов измерения при скрининге и при исходной оценке (на исходном визите)
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-12-26 10:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

то есть, среднее из двух значений, одно из которых получено при скрининге, а второе - на исходном визите
Selected response from:

mas63
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1среднее из результатов измерения при скрининге и при исходной оценке (на исходном визите)
mas63
4от среднего значения на момент скрининга и исходного уровня
Vitaliy Parfeniuk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
от среднего значения на момент скрининга и исходного уровня


Explanation:


Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
среднее из результатов измерения при скрининге и при исходной оценке (на исходном визите)


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2016-12-26 10:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

то есть, среднее из двух значений, одно из которых получено при скрининге, а второе - на исходном визите

mas63
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 1168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Евгений




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search