to complete the handheld

Russian translation: электронный дневник (eDiary)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to complete the handheld
Russian translation:электронный дневник (eDiary)
Entered by: Anastasia Serdyukova

10:58 Dec 28, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: to complete the handheld
About the Electronic Diary (eDiary)
You will be required to complete the handheld (eDiary) that was provided to you at your screening visit. The study staff should have provided you with instructions on how to use the device.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
электронный дневник (eDiary)
Explanation:
Просто "электронный дневник" (в отличие от бумажного).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2016-12-28 11:12:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

complete the handheld = заполнение электронного дневника
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5электронный дневник (eDiary)
Natalie
4заполнить ручной (дневник)
Sofia Gutkin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заполнить ручной (дневник)


Explanation:
---

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2016-12-28 11:06:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "портативный дневник". В отличие, я думаю, от дневника, который заполняется на компьютере.

Sofia Gutkin
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
электронный дневник (eDiary)


Explanation:
Просто "электронный дневник" (в отличие от бумажного).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2016-12-28 11:12:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

complete the handheld = заполнение электронного дневника

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9031




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search