pattern mixture model

Russian translation: модель комбинации закономерностей

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pattern mixture model
Russian translation:модель комбинации закономерностей
Entered by: Jurate Kazlauskaite

06:06 Apr 4, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / statistical Methods
English term or phrase: pattern mixture model
Sensitivity analysis using *pattern mixture model* and tipping point approach with multiple imputation will be performed to assess the robustness of the results due to...
Jurate Kazlauskaite
Lithuania
модель комбинации закономерностей
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Igor Arefyev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4модель комбинации закономерностей
Igor Arefyev
3см.
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
модель комбинации закономерностей


Explanation:
--

Igor Arefyev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Модель с введением недостающих данных, используя имеющиеся категории (паттерны)

http://www.psiweb.org/docs/default-source/resources/psi-subg...
PMMs can offer a straightforward interpretation as imposing selected assumptions about missing values on clearly defined categories of subjects (patterns).


В принципе - этот вопрос уже обсуждали, Вы можете посмотреть и выбрать то определение, которое сочтете наиболее подходящим.

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical:_pharma...

Ann Nosova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 209




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search