take back your Information

Russian translation: изъять/вывести информацию из оборота

08:13 Apr 28, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: take back your Information
If you withdraw your permission, no further information will be collected about you.
We will not be able to take back your Information that has already been used or has been shared with others.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:изъять/вывести информацию из оборота
Explanation:
Как вариант.
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2изъять/вывести информацию из оборота
Vitaliy Parfeniuk
4 +1прекратить распространение вашей информации
Margarita Vidkovskaia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
take back your information
изъять/вывести информацию из оборота


Explanation:
Как вариант.

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
6 hrs

agree  673286 (X):
1 day 54 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
take back your information
прекратить распространение вашей информации


Explanation:
Невозможно прекратить распространение той вашей информации, которая уже использовалась или передана другим пользователям.

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 837

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search