regulatory expectations

Russian translation: ожидаемые требования регулирующих органов

07:49 Jul 29, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Досье производственной площадки
English term or phrase: regulatory expectations
To ensures the environmental controls meet the company standards, regulatory expectations and evaluates the trends for microbiological information (environmental, water testing, bio burden, etc.).

Можно ли перевести эту фразу, как "ожидания регуляторных органов", или дословно регуляторные ожидания.
Kamil Utegenov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ожидаемые требования регулирующих органов
Explanation:
Я бы перевела как "ожидаемые требования регулирующих органов"
Selected response from:

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ожидаемые требования регулирующих органов
Nadezhda Wenzel
3ожидания регулирующих органов
Andrey Svitanko


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ожидаемые требования регулирующих органов


Explanation:
Я бы перевела как "ожидаемые требования регулирующих органов"

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Даже скорее просто "требования регулирующих органов", без "ожидаемых"
14 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ожидания регулирующих органов


Explanation:
meet the company standards, regulatory expectations - соответствует стандартам компании, ожиданиям (или удовлетворяет ожидания) регулирующих органов

"регуляторные ожидания" не пишите, это вообще ерунда какая-то =)

Andrey Svitanko
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 810




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search