International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

mean daily abdominal pain score

Russian translation: средний суточный показатель по шкале боли в животе

15:12 Feb 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: mean daily abdominal pain score
We are currently recruiting men and women who:
Are ≥18 years of age at screening
Have moderately to severely active CD for ≥3 months and confirmed diagnosis of colitis, ileitis, or ileocolitis
Have baseline CDAI score ≥220 but ≤450 AND either a mean daily stool frequency count >3 OR mean daily abdominal pain score >1
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:средний суточный показатель по шкале боли в животе
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1среднесуточный показатель абдоминальной боли (в баллах)
svetlana cosquéric
3 +1средний суточный показатель по шкале боли в животе
Marzena Malakhova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
средний суточный показатель по шкале боли в животе


Explanation:
.

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: среднесуточный показатель боли в животе по шкале
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
среднесуточный показатель абдоминальной боли (в баллах)


Explanation:
Для количественной оценки боли используются различные шкалы, в которых интенсивность боли измеряется в баллах. Наиболее распространена 4-х балльная шкала (0 - отсутствие боли, 1 - незначительная боль, 2 - умеренная боль, 3 - сильная боль, 4 - нестерпимая боль).
http://www.eurolab.ua/encyclopedia/565/45483/

http://mst.ru/products/downloads/byvaltsev.pdf



svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search