enhanced laboratory facilities

Russian translation: современная лабораторная база

14:32 Feb 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: enhanced laboratory facilities
Respondents expressed disappointment and concern that there were no new resources available, and argued that without new funding, it would be impossible to achieve the aims of the Action Plan.
A number of respondents expressed what can only be described as cynicism and scepticism about the purpose of publishing an action plan without new funding attached.
Respondents saw the need for additional funding in relation to nearly every aspect of the Action Plan.
But particular concerns were voiced about the existing lack of accessible testing and treatment services and the under-funding of needle exchange and drug treatment services in some areas, as well as the need for **enhanced laboratory facilities**.
Respondents argued that any attempt to identify the large numbers of individuals who are infected with the Hepatitis C, but who are currently undiagnosed, must be supported with substantial additional resources for testing and treatment.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:современная лабораторная база
Explanation:
"необходимость создания современной лабораторная базы" - будет, на мой взгляд, отражать все (помещение, оборудование, реактивы и т.д.).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-02-15 22:00:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

facilities - не только оборудование, но и помещения и пр.
Selected response from:

Irina Shevchenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1современная лабораторная база
Irina Shevchenko
4улучшенное/более эффективное лабораторное оборудование
Nadezhda Wenzel


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
улучшенное/более эффективное лабораторное оборудование


Explanation:
улучшенное/более эффективное лабораторное оборудование

Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
современная лабораторная база


Explanation:
"необходимость создания современной лабораторная базы" - будет, на мой взгляд, отражать все (помещение, оборудование, реактивы и т.д.).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2018-02-15 22:00:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

facilities - не только оборудование, но и помещения и пр.

Irina Shevchenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilya Razmanov: Согласен, это может быть вообще новая лаборатория, контекст широкий.
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search