International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

glass bead carrier

Russian translation: твёрдый носитель в виде стеклянных микрошариков

20:38 Feb 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: glass bead carrier
hydroxylpropylmethylcellulose phthalate-coated glass bead carriers

носитель в виде стеклянных микрогранул с покрытием из фталат гидроксипропилметилцеллюлозы?
Спасибо!
Igor Andreev
Russian translation:твёрдый носитель в виде стеклянных микрошариков
Explanation:
http://chem21.info/info/1611188/

http://window.edu.ru/catalog/pdf2txt/648/29648/12861?p_page=...

http://chem21.info/info/1676051/





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-02-17 20:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chemiemania.ru/chemies-1347-1.html
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4носители в виде стеклянных микросфер
Alexey Makhin
4твёрдый носитель в виде стеклянных микрошариков
svetlana cosquéric


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
твёрдый носитель в виде стеклянных микрошариков


Explanation:
http://chem21.info/info/1611188/

http://window.edu.ru/catalog/pdf2txt/648/29648/12861?p_page=...

http://chem21.info/info/1676051/





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-02-17 20:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chemiemania.ru/chemies-1347-1.html

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 130
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, Светлана!


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
носители в виде стеклянных микросфер


Explanation:
термин из ГОСТ Р 57961-2017


Example sentence(s):
  • Настоящий стандарт распространяется на полые стеклянные микросферы (ПСМ) и устанавливает ....

    Reference: http://files.stroyinf.ru/Data/658/65879.pdf
    Reference: http://www.vimas.ru/products/90
Alexey Makhin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо, раньше даже не догадывался, что можно изготавливать стеклянные микросферы таких размеров, но в данном случае речь о носителях для фармпрепаратов, поэтому не совсем уверен, что здесь тоже фигурируют именно микросферы, а не "микрошары".





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search