one measurable PK concentration

Russian translation: хотя бы однажды обнаружился ХХХХ в поддающейся измерению концентрации

10:25 Feb 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: one measurable PK concentration
The Per-Protocol Population includes patients who received any dose of study drug and had no major protocol deviations. Criteria for exclusion from the Per-Protocol Population will be determined and documented before the database lock for the primary analysis.
The PK population includes all ХХХХ treated patients who have at least one measurable PK concentration.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:хотя бы однажды обнаружился ХХХХ в поддающейся измерению концентрации
Explanation:
...включает всех получавших ХХХХ пациентов, в крови у которых хотя бы раз обнаружился ХХХХ в измеримой/поддающейся измерению концентрации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-02-19 16:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чтобы у Павла не вызывало вопросов:

Популяция для ФК анализа включает всех получавших ХХХХ пациентов, в крови у которых при ФК исследованиях хотя бы раз обнаружился ХХХХ в измеримой концентрации.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5хотя бы однажды обнаружился ХХХХ в поддающейся измерению концентрации
Natalie
5один фармакокинетический показатель, концентрация которого поддается измерению
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one measurable pk concentration
один фармакокинетический показатель, концентрация которого поддается измерению


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Фармакокинетические показатели - это Ка, Ке1, Кех, Т1/2, Со, Css, Vd, Clt, Clr, Cler, f, AUC - разве об этом говорится в тексте?//Нет, не считаю, просто нужно правильно перевести.
44 mins
  -> В этом предложении "PK" встречается дважды. Вы считаете, что его нужно просто пропустить?

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one measurable pk concentration
хотя бы однажды обнаружился ХХХХ в поддающейся измерению концентрации


Explanation:
...включает всех получавших ХХХХ пациентов, в крови у которых хотя бы раз обнаружился ХХХХ в измеримой/поддающейся измерению концентрации

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2018-02-19 16:57:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чтобы у Павла не вызывало вопросов:

Популяция для ФК анализа включает всех получавших ХХХХ пациентов, в крови у которых при ФК исследованиях хотя бы раз обнаружился ХХХХ в измеримой концентрации.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9031

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pavel Nikonorkin: Натали, а "PK" Вы как перевели?
1 hr
  -> Павел, ну, это же очевидно как белый день: при ФК исследованиях




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search