animal drugs

Russian translation: ветеринарные препараты

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:animal drugs
Russian translation:ветеринарные препараты
Entered by: Kate Kova

11:31 Mar 6, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Исследования стабильности
English term or phrase: animal drugs
This guidance document provides recommendations to you, manufacturers, for using methods other than sterility testing to confirm container and closure system integrity as a part of the stability protocol for sterile biological products, human and animal drugs, and medical devices.

Господа, можно ли перевести animal drug в данном случае как лекарственное средство животного происхождения?

Спасибо!
Kate Kova
Russian Federation
ветеринарные препараты
Explanation:
Можно, конечно, написать и лекарственные средства.

http://www.vettorg.net/pharmacy/
https://www.vidal.ru/veterinar
Selected response from:

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ветеринарные препараты
Anna Tomashevskaya
5лекарственные средства для животных
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
лекарственные средства для животных


Explanation:
Лекарства для домашних животных. Чем лечить домашних ...
www.skiff-pharm.ru/lekarstva-dlya-zhivotnykh-koshek-sobak-k...
Препарат эффективен против всех видов гельминтов, его действующие вещества способны уничтожать как взрослых особей, так и находящихся на личиночной стадии, не вызывая побочных эффектов. «Празител» удобен в применении. Данные лекарственные средства для животных выпускаются в ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2018-03-06 12:15:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Осторожно!!! Смертельные яды для собак!
bk.perm.ru › Для клиентов › Школа владельца › Секреты ухода
Яд № 1: Лекарственные препараты для людей. Таблетки которые ... Изониазид, препарат, который используется для

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2018-03-06 12:16:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://immunologia.ru/medicine/default.htm

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 103

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ветеринарные препараты


Explanation:
Можно, конечно, написать и лекарственные средства.

http://www.vettorg.net/pharmacy/
https://www.vidal.ru/veterinar

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search