unnecessary 1 mL blood draw

Russian translation: удалить ненужную информацию в разделе 1 относительно сбора 1 мл крови

07:43 Mar 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: unnecessary 1 mL blood draw
To clarify inclusion criterion #11 to add the definition of women of childbearing potential per Clinical Trial Facilitation Group (CTFG) guidance.
To edit exclusion criteria #2 to delete double negative for clarity.
To delete the unnecessary 1 mL blood draw in Section 5.4 Pharmacokinetics.
To delete the phrase, “protect from light” from Section 6.1.2 Handling and Storage.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:удалить ненужную информацию в разделе 1 относительно сбора 1 мл крови
Explanation:
удалить ненужную информацию в разделе 1 относительно сбора 1 мл крови

Пункт списка изменений, внесенных в протокол исследования.
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1удалить ненужную информацию в разделе 1 относительно сбора 1 мл крови
Margarita Vidkovskaia
4не требуемое взятие образца крови объемом 1 мл
Alieksei Seniukovich
3 -1излишняя процедура забора образца крови 1 мл
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не требуемое взятие образца крови объемом 1 мл


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-03-08 07:46:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. изначально требовалось брать 1 мл крови, а затем его исключили.

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 797

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
излишняя процедура забора образца крови 1 мл


Explanation:
удалить излишнюю процедуру забора образца крови 1 мл в разделе 5.4 «Фармакокинетика».


    https://www.kp.ru/guide/analiz-krovi-na-vich.html
    Reference: http://www.rumvi.com/products/ebook/%D1%80%D0%B0%D1%81%D1%88...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Заборы - это малая архитектура, а не медицина//"LOL"по поводу широко распространенного коверканья русского языка - не очень смешное "LOL"; плакать надо, а не кататься по полу со смеху
2 hrs
  -> http://www.1gkb.ru/deps/lab/bacteriological/bacteriological0... LOL

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unnecessary 1 ml blood draw
удалить ненужную информацию в разделе 1 относительно сбора 1 мл крови


Explanation:
удалить ненужную информацию в разделе 1 относительно сбора 1 мл крови

Пункт списка изменений, внесенных в протокол исследования.

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Только не "сбора", а "взятия"
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search