pregn-4-ene-3,20-dione, 17[(1-oxohexyl)oxy]

Russian translation: прегн-4-ен-3,20-дион, 17[(1-оксогексил)окси]

15:56 Mar 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / FULL PRESCRIBING INFORMATION
English term or phrase: pregn-4-ene-3,20-dione, 17[(1-oxohexyl)oxy]
The chemical name for hydroxyprogesterone caproate is pregn-4-ene-3,20-dione, 17[(1-oxohexyl)oxy].


Следует ли переводить химическое наименование препарата в разделе DESCRIPTION Полной инструкции по медицинскому применению?

Спасибо!
Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Russian translation:прегн-4-ен-3,20-дион, 17[(1-оксогексил)окси]
Explanation:
да, конечно переводить.
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2прегн-4-ен-3,20-дион, 17[(1-оксогексил)окси]
Leila Usmanova
4Думаю, да.
Roman Maksimov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
прегн-4-ен-3,20-дион, 17[(1-оксогексил)окси]


Explanation:
да, конечно переводить.

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2637
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marzena Malakhova: Переводить надо.
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Думаю, да.


Explanation:
Думаю, переводить следует, давая затем в скобках оригинал)

Roman Maksimov
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search