test for other signals

Russian translation: проверка других показателей

08:06 Mar 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: test for other signals
Blood tests:
Blood samples will be taken via a small needle inserted into the arm.
Tests will include a full blood count and routine safety biochemistry and coagulation tests, as well as additional samples taken to determine the level of study drug in the blood and test for other signals to help understand changes that are associated with drug treatment.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:проверка других показателей
Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-03-16 08:08:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я бы использовал наиболее общую формулировку в отсутствие контекста.
Selected response from:

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4проверка других показателей
Alieksei Seniukovich
3проверка других показателей
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проверка других показателей


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2018-03-16 08:08:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я бы использовал наиболее общую формулировку в отсутствие контекста.

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 797

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проверка других показателей


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search