5-treatment crossover study

Russian translation: перекрестное исследование с 5 схемами лечения

12:16 Mar 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Investigator Broshure
English term or phrase: 5-treatment crossover study
Open-label, randomized, 4-period and ''''5-treatment crossover'''', single-dose bioavailability study of effect of high-fat meal on PK
Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Russian translation:перекрестное исследование с 5 схемами лечения
Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2018-03-19 12:18:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо "схем" могут быть "типы", "виды" и т.д. лечения. В зависимости от контекста.
Selected response from:

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2перекрестное исследование с 5 схемами лечения
Alieksei Seniukovich
45-этапное перекрестное исследование
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
перекрестное исследование с 5 схемами лечения


Explanation:
!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2018-03-19 12:18:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вместо "схем" могут быть "типы", "виды" и т.д. лечения. В зависимости от контекста.

Alieksei Seniukovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 797
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Nikitina
1 hr

agree  Natalie
7 days

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
5-этапное перекрестное исследование


Explanation:
перекрестное 5-этапное исследование

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search