we’d update you on our progress

Russian translation: проинформировать вас о ходе исследования

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we’d update you on our progress
Russian translation:проинформировать вас о ходе исследования
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

11:20 Mar 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: we’d update you on our progress
Welcome to your ХХХХ Study update
Dear valued study participant,
We’re about halfway through the study, so we thought we’d update you on our progress.
This is an opportunity to show you – as a clinical study volunteer – the bigger picture.
This update also contains important study reminders, further reading about systemic lupus erythematosus (SLE) and any new developments in your disease area.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
проинформировать вас о ходе исследования
Explanation:
нам представлялось целесообразным проинформировать вас о ходе исследования

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 days (2018-04-04 23:54:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Анастасия!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3проинформировать вас о ходе исследования
Vladyslav Golovaty
4мы хотели бы сообщить вам последние новости в связи
Leila Usmanova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мы хотели бы сообщить вам последние новости в связи


Explanation:
с нашим исследованием.

или более офицально - «последнве данные, связанные с нашим исследованием».

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2637

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
проинформировать вас о ходе исследования


Explanation:
нам представлялось целесообразным проинформировать вас о ходе исследования

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 days (2018-04-04 23:54:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Анастасия!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
1 min
  -> Thank you very much, Leila!

agree  FreEditor
7 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
59 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Svetlana!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search