optimal customized cell culture media

Russian translation: оптимальная адаптированная среда для культивирования клеток

15:52 Mar 29, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: optimal customized cell culture media
Combining CDI's iPS cell preparation technologies, J-TEC's somatic stem cell culturing technologies, and ISUS and ISJ's cell culture media technology (that is capable of developing @optimal customized cell culture media@), CDI and J-TEC will be able to efficiently prepare high-quality therapeutic cells and apply the
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:оптимальная адаптированная среда для культивирования клеток
Explanation:
(слово «оптимальная» даже лишнее, на мой взгляд)
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2оптимальная адаптированная среда для культивирования клеток
Leila Usmanova
3оптимальная специализированная среда для культивирования клеток
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
оптимальная специализированная среда для культивирования клеток


Explanation:
http://www.bio.bsu.by/fbr/files/kurs_lectures_plant_cell_cul...
http://www.bio.bsu.by/microbio/files/kurs_cult_cells_Blazhev...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
оптимальная адаптированная среда для культивирования клеток


Explanation:
(слово «оптимальная» даже лишнее, на мой взгляд)

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2637

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Andreev: как вариант: адаптированных питательных/культуральных сред с оптимальным составом
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search