quality by design

Russian translation: принцип \"планируемого качества\"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quality by design
Russian translation:принцип \"планируемого качества\"
Entered by: Kate Kova

08:50 Apr 2, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Кажущаяся вязкость
English term or phrase: quality by design
These techniques may be useful for product development using the principles of quality by design or for comparative physicochemical characterization of the test and reference formulations in the case of a biowaiver argument in a generic drug application.

Товарищи, подскажите, пожалуйста перевод словосочетания в данном контексте. Интуитивно вроде бы понятно, но..
Kate Kova
Russian Federation
принцип "планируемого качества"
Explanation:
Вот здесь есть прекрасное обсуждение смысла термина и вариантов его перевода:
https://tinyurl.com/y97fwjqn
С моей точки зрения, наиболее удачными являются варианты "планируемое качество" и "спланированное качество".
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо, Natalie, в который раз выручаете!))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1принцип "планируемого качества"
Natalie
3качество на основе проекта
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
принцип "планируемого качества"


Explanation:
Вот здесь есть прекрасное обсуждение смысла термина и вариантов его перевода:
https://tinyurl.com/y97fwjqn
С моей точки зрения, наиболее удачными являются варианты "планируемое качество" и "спланированное качество".

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9031
Grading comment
Спасибо, Natalie, в который раз выручаете!))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Maksimov: Спасибо за ссылку, очень информативная статья!
7 hrs
  -> И вам спасибо :-)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
качество на основе проекта


Explanation:
принципы качества на основе проекта
https://www.apteka.ua/article/32766
http://www.labpharma.org/ru/designing
функционирование фармацевтической системы качества. Основные принципы управления. http://www.eurasiancommission.org/ru/act/texnreg/deptexreg/k...
http://promoboz.com/uploads/articles/230.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2018-04-02 09:37:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

проектируемое качество лекарственных препаратов http://promoboz.com/uploads/articles/179.pdf
http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200044681


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Не по-русски все это звучит :-(
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search