International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Case name

Russian translation: название клинического случая

07:35 Apr 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Case name
New case (case name) is assigned to you
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:название клинического случая
Explanation:
название клинического случая/нежелательного явления

«Случаями» клинических исследованиях называют случаи нежелательных явлений/заболеваний и эти случаи связаны с конкретными больными (Adverse Event Case Reports, Case Reports)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-05 09:17:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...связаны с конкретными больными или врачами, которые о них сообщают
https://www.accessdata.fda.gov/scripts/MedWatchLearn/adverse...
Selected response from:

Leila Usmanova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3название клинического случая
Leila Usmanova
3вы выделяетесь в отдельный случай
curiousworld
3 -2Название дела
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
case name
Название дела


Explanation:
вроде никак иначе?

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ilya Razmanov: Таки лучше случая, как Лейла предлагает. Это именно оно.
3 hrs

disagree  Erzsébet Czopyk: Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals :(
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
case name
название клинического случая


Explanation:
название клинического случая/нежелательного явления

«Случаями» клинических исследованиях называют случаи нежелательных явлений/заболеваний и эти случаи связаны с конкретными больными (Adverse Event Case Reports, Case Reports)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-05 09:17:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...связаны с конкретными больными или врачами, которые о них сообщают
https://www.accessdata.fda.gov/scripts/MedWatchLearn/adverse...

Leila Usmanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 2637

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilya Razmanov: Угу, это оно самое.
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
case name
вы выделяетесь в отдельный случай


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 15 hrs (2018-04-07 23:05:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

под новым названием

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 1 hr (2018-04-08 09:23:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

с присвоением идентификатора

curiousworld
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ilya Razmanov: Если речь об AE, то там все случаи отдельные. Просто они присутствуют в разных документах, в таблице так могут несколько раз в разных классах. Поэтому им нужен некий идентификатор, чтоб не путать. Вот это он и есть.
2 days 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search