dye FD&C Yellow/Tartrazine Aluminum Lake

Russian translation: FD&C желтый №5 / тартразина алюминиевый лак

11:57 Apr 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: dye FD&C Yellow/Tartrazine Aluminum Lake
The placebo itself does not have any active ingredient.
That means you are not receiving direct treatment for your NASH.
There is a possibility your condition could become worse.
The placebo contains tartrazine as well as the dye FD&C Yellow/Tartrazine Aluminum Lake.
Tartrazine may cause an allergic reaction.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:FD&C желтый №5 / тартразина алюминиевый лак
Explanation:
Насчет "№5": https://tinyurl.com/yczqf6uo
Через косую черту написано, потому что это синонимы.

Что и почему включает название - подробно объясняется здесь: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/2398919
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FD&C желтый №5 / тартразина алюминиевый лак
Natalie
4краситель FD&C Жетлый/алюминиевый лак тартразина
Tymur Buliekov
3краситель fd&c желтый/тартразин aluminum lake
Vladyslav Golovaty
3См *.
Ilham Hasanov


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dye fd&c yellow/tartrazine aluminum lake
См *.


Explanation:
Речь идет о красителе, разрешенным к применению в пищевой, фармацевтической и косметической промышленности США, тартразине, желтом алюминиевом лаке

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dye fd&c yellow/tartrazine aluminum lake
краситель fd&c желтый/тартразин aluminum lake


Explanation:
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Тартразин
http://jeunesse-instantly-ageless.com/ingredients/tartrazin-...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-04-14 12:24:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Жёлтый_«солнечный_закат»
http://www.avitasport.ru/product/Betancourt-Nutrition-BCAA-C...
http://biskvit-shop.ru/krasiteli?page=4
красители) наиболее распространены азокрасители – Желтый «солнечный закат». (Е-110), Тартразин (Е-102), .... алюминиевые производные данных красителей [2]. Рекомендации по разрешению ... после натуральных красителей применяют Понсо 4R, Тартразин, Желтый. «солнечный закат», Синий ... http://www.chem.msu.ru/rus/theses/2016/2016-09-28-ramazanova...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dye fd&c yellow/tartrazine aluminum lake
краситель FD&C Жетлый/алюминиевый лак тартразина


Explanation:
Например, есть алюминиевый лак индигокармина. В ссылке идет обсуждение подобного термина.
FD&C - это нормативный документ от 1938 года.


    https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical_pharmaceuticals/2352988-indigo_carmine_aluminum_lake.html
    https://www.pylamdyes.com/products/food-drugs-cosmetics.html
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dye fd&c yellow/tartrazine aluminum lake
FD&C желтый №5 / тартразина алюминиевый лак


Explanation:
Насчет "№5": https://tinyurl.com/yczqf6uo
Через косую черту написано, потому что это синонимы.

Что и почему включает название - подробно объясняется здесь: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/2398919

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9067




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search