Assay by qNMR

Russian translation: Количественный анализ методом ЯМР-спектороскопии

11:24 Apr 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Assay by qNMR
Certificate of Analysis -Assay reference standard
Assay by qNMR
Assay by ICP OES
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Количественный анализ методом ЯМР-спектороскопии
Explanation:
Я думаю это можно так написать.
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Количественное определение, ЯМР
Maria P.
5количественное определение с помощью ЯМР
Ilya Razmanov
4Количественный анализ методом ЯМР-спектороскопии
Evgeni Kushch


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assay by qnmr
Количественный анализ методом ЯМР-спектороскопии


Explanation:
Я думаю это можно так написать.

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 997
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
assay by qnmr
количественное определение с помощью ЯМР


Explanation:
Буквами qNMR некоторые люди зачем-то обзывают "количественный ЯМР". Мне логика придумывания отдельного термина непонятна, но они так делают

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-04-20 11:42:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну то есть если обычно в ЯМР стандарт используют просто для выставления нуля, то тут ещё и для количественного определения. В остальном разницы никакой.

Ilya Razmanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assay by qnmr
Количественное определение, ЯМР


Explanation:
Согласна с предыдущими ответами, но если это сертификат анализа, то нужна краткость.

Maria P.
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
56 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search