film

Russian translation: пленка

21:34 Apr 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: film
Injectable (IM)
Injectable (IV)
Injectable (SC)
Injectable
pill
powder
liquid
inhaler
film
spray
ointment
patch
suppository
injection
pill(s)
packet(s)
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:пленка
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-23 21:38:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пленка лекарственная – лекарственная форма в виде полимерной пленки.
http://xn--90aw5c.xn--c1avg/index.php/ЛЕКАРСТВЕННЫЕ_ПЛЕНКИ

https://moitabletki.ru/dosage-form.html
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2пленка
Pavel Nikonorkin
3пленочное покрытие
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пленка


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-04-23 21:38:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пленка лекарственная – лекарственная форма в виде полимерной пленки.
http://xn--90aw5c.xn--c1avg/index.php/ЛЕКАРСТВЕННЫЕ_ПЛЕНКИ

https://moitabletki.ru/dosage-form.html

Pavel Nikonorkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrey Svitanko
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пленочное покрытие


Explanation:
или покрытие тонкой оболочкой
напр.: Пленочным покрытием называется тонкая (порядка 0,05-0,2 мм) оболочка, образующая на таблетке после высыхания нанесенного на ее поверхность раствора пленкообразующего вещества. Они имеют ... Возможность совмещения в одной лекарственной форме несовместимых лекарственных веществ. http://ztl.nuph.edu.ua/html/medication/chapter14_10.html


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search