consistent with a dose-squared relationship

Russian translation: [ответ] может быть описан квадратичной дозовой зависимостью

18:15 May 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / pre-clinical trials
English term or phrase: consistent with a dose-squared relationship
The effect of the FA on skin tumor induction and inflammation by the contact sensitizer dinitrofluorobenzene (DNFB) was examined in the skin of the TG.AC (v- Ha-ras) mouse.
Various doses and patterns of DNFB and FA were applied to the skin in a 2-week period; DNFB was given four times and FA was given either with the DNFB or daily.
The tumor response to DNFB was completed by 8 weeks from the first dose and was consistent with a dose-squared relationship.
FA was not tumorigenic alone; when given with DNFB, it caused only a small reduction in inflammation and tumor yield.
When given daily, FA increased ulcerative skin damage, inflammation, and the yield tumors ().
Deliia
Russian Federation
Russian translation:[ответ] может быть описан квадратичной дозовой зависимостью
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3[ответ] может быть описан квадратичной дозовой зависимостью
Igor Andreev
3согласовывался с квадратичной зависимостью доза-эффект
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
согласовывался с квадратичной зависимостью доза-эффект


Explanation:
http://medical-diss.com/medicina/uskorennoe-giperfraktsionir...


    Reference: http://phbme.kpi.ua/~pepel/The_interaction_of_biological_obj...
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[ответ] может быть описан квадратичной дозовой зависимостью


Explanation:
*

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search