EMEA Customer Service Order Management teams

Russian translation: группа по обработке запросов при отделе обслуживания клиентов ЕМЕА

20:24 May 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: EMEA Customer Service Order Management teams
Patient Inquiries
The MIR process is for questions from HCPs.
Questions from patients should be dealt with in another way.
Any EMEA employee (except for EMEA CS representatives*) contacted by a patient via email, phone, website or postal letters with a medical, scientific, or health inquiry related to the use of our products must email the inquiry to EMEA Medical Affairs:
Only include the patient’s name and contact details (phone number/email address) in that email.
Please DO NOT include the reason for the call (no info on health condition or the inquiry).
This is important to protect the patient’s privacy.
* EMEA Customer Service Order Management teams are excluded as they have their own instruction to refer patients back to their HCPs.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:группа по обработке запросов при отделе обслуживания клиентов ЕМЕА
Explanation:
И ЕМЕА здесь не "Европа, Ближний Восток, Африка", а "European Medicines Evaluation Agency" (или European Medicines Agency, EMA)
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1группа по обработке запросов при отделе обслуживания клиентов ЕМЕА
Natalie
3служба поддержки обработки заказов из ЕМЕА (или ЕБВА)
Inna Beltcova


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
emea customer service order management teams
служба поддержки обработки заказов из ЕМЕА (или ЕБВА)


Explanation:
Европа, Ближний Восток, Африка

Inna Beltcova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emea customer service order management teams
группа по обработке запросов при отделе обслуживания клиентов ЕМЕА


Explanation:
И ЕМЕА здесь не "Европа, Ближний Восток, Африка", а "European Medicines Evaluation Agency" (или European Medicines Agency, EMA)

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search