accelerated storage condition

Russian translation: испытания стабильности методом «ускоренного старения»

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accelerated storage condition
Russian translation:испытания стабильности методом «ускоренного старения»
Entered by: Kate Kova

10:41 May 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / частота проведения испытаний на стабильность
English term or phrase: accelerated storage condition
"At the accelerated storage condition, a minimum of three points, including the initial and final time points (e.g., 0, 3, and 6 months), from a 6-month study is recommended."

***
"If significant change occurs within the first 3 months’ testing at the accelerated storage condition, a discussion should be provided to address the effect of short term excursions outside the label storage condition, e.g., during shipping or handling."

В условиях ускоренного хранения или ускоренного исследования?

Спасибо.
Kate Kova
Russian Federation
в условиях ускоренных испытаний стабильности
Explanation:
Как здесь, суть та же.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-05-10 11:33:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical_pharma...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical_pharma...
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в условиях ускоренных испытаний стабильности
Evgeni Kushch
4состояние ускоренного хранения
Vladyslav Golovaty
Summary of reference entries provided
испытания стабильности методом «ускоренного старения»
Nina Nikitina

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
состояние ускоренного хранения


Explanation:
Испытан для ускоренного хранения диапазон температур хранения от 20 ... https://www.rosreserv.ru/Konsultativnij_sovet/Obmen_opitom/K...
рекомендуемых условий хранения и периода повторных исследований стабильной АФС ..... В условиях 6-месячного ускоренного хранения следует ...... состояния и химического состава, вследствие многократного открытия и. http://www.eurasiancommission.org/ru/act/texnreg/deptexreg/L...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-05-10 10:47:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Методы ускоренного хранения (ускоренного старения) позволяют .... изменения агре- гатного состояния ЛС или разрушения упаковки. https://studfiles.net/preview/2031403/page:16/
Процессы, происходящие при хранении лекарств. ... метода определения стабильности: классический метод и метод "ускоренного старения". https://works.doklad.ru/view/PfnozFj93kc.html


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в условиях ускоренных испытаний стабильности


Explanation:
Как здесь, суть та же.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2018-05-10 11:33:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical_pharma...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical_pharma...

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 997
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: испытания стабильности методом «ускоренного старения»

Reference information:
http://provizor.trworkshop.net/

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 697
Note to reference poster
Asker: Спасибо!))





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search