intra‑abdominal tissue

Russian translation: ткань из брюшной полости

11:52 May 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: intra‑abdominal tissue
Samples from Infected Area
Samples of, for example, blood, intra-abdominal tissue, urine, or sputum, will be collected from the areas affected by your bacterial infection for analysis.
To obtain these samples, you could be required to undergo certain procedures involving surgery.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ткань из брюшной полости
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-05-10 11:57:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "ткань органов брюшной полости"
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1внутриабдоминальная жировая ткань
Vladyslav Golovaty
4ткань из брюшной полости
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ткань из брюшной полости


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-05-10 11:57:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "ткань органов брюшной полости"

Pavel Nikonorkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1459

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
внутриабдоминальная жировая ткань


Explanation:
Intra-abdominal adipose tissue is independently associated with sex-hormone binding globulin https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/22222925
In biology, adipose tissue, body fat, or simply fat is a loose connective tissue composed mostly .... Visceral fat or abdominal fat (also known as organ fat or intra-abdominal fat) is located inside the abdominal cavity, packed between the organs ... https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adipose_tissue
Избыток внутриабдоминальной жировой ткани имеет гелеобразную консистенцию и фактически функционирует как самостоятельный ... http://malimar.ru/visceralnyy-zhir-chem-opasen-kak-ot-nego-i...
Жировая ткань состоит из двух депо: подкожного и внутриабдоминального [24]. Внутриабдоминальный жир включает в себя висцеральный или ... http://medy.ru/pages.php?id=2178

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-05-10 16:48:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пардон, внутриабдоминальная ткань http://criticalcare.kiev.ua/protocol/334

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-05-10 16:49:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=nvpBnRqw00kC&pg=PA56&lp...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2018-05-11 10:55:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

дык органы-то упоминались бы обязательно

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs (2018-05-11 10:57:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

иначе получается, что лекарство-то если не от головы, то от живота

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Igor Andreev: а почему именно жировая?
2 hrs

disagree  Natalie: Где в тексте говорится о жировой ткани?
3 hrs

neutral  Evgeni Kushch: согласен, почему жировая
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search