to study your biology

Russian translation: для изучения биологических особенностей (характеристик) Вашего организма

15:39 May 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: to study your biology
WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF THIS CONSENT?
This is an additional Patient Information Sheet and consent form for Study ХХХХ that specifically asks for your permission to collect and use samples of your blood to study your biology (such as deoxyribonucleic acid [DNA], ribonucleic acid [RNA], proteins, and metabolites) in order to understand your response to the study drugs (such as safety findings or drug levels) and to learn about serious infection caused by multi-drug resistant, Gram-negative bacteria producing metallo-β-lactamase (MBL).
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:для изучения биологических особенностей (характеристик) Вашего организма
Explanation:
Думаю, можно так написать.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-05-12 15:53:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=биологических особенносте...
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2для изучения биологических особенностей (характеристик) Вашего организма
Evgeni Kushch
4 +1для изучения Ваших биомолекул
Stanislav Korobov
3для биологических исследований
curiousworld
3Анализ крови на биохимию
Viktor Kovalchuk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
для изучения биологических особенностей (характеристик) Вашего организма


Explanation:
Думаю, можно так написать.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-05-12 15:53:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.ua/search?q=биологических особенносте...

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 981
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Igor Andreev
1 day 4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Анализ крови на биохимию


Explanation:
*

Viktor Kovalchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
для изучения Ваших биомолекул


Explanation:
Всё, перечисленное в скобках - и есть биомолекулы.

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
30 mins
  -> Спасибо!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
для биологических исследований


Explanation:


curiousworld
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 53




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search