SOP is currently in training

Russian translation: по СОПу проводится обучение персонала

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SOP is currently in training
Russian translation:по СОПу проводится обучение персонала
Entered by: Lidia Lianiuka

18:41 May 22, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: SOP is currently in training
The Logistic Delivery Group is represented by the signature of our company as indicated on the signature page (please refer to answer 13b).
The global SOP is currently in training.
The Quality Agreement will be amended to clarify that the transportation conditions are verified by manufacturers and included in SAP master data from which shippping instructions are derived.
Maxim Polukhin
по СОПу проводится обучение персонала
Explanation:
В настоящее время по данному СОПу проводится обучение персонала.
персонал проходит обучение
Любой СОП считается введенным в действие только после того, как все причастные сотрудники пройдут по нему обучение. Обычно это занимает до 30 дней.
Selected response from:

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2по СОПу проводится обучение персонала
Lidia Lianiuka
3Глобальная стандартная операционная процедура находится в разработке.
Maxim Seregin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sop is currently in training
Глобальная стандартная операционная процедура находится в разработке.


Explanation:
-

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sop is currently in training
по СОПу проводится обучение персонала


Explanation:
В настоящее время по данному СОПу проводится обучение персонала.
персонал проходит обучение
Любой СОП считается введенным в действие только после того, как все причастные сотрудники пройдут по нему обучение. Обычно это занимает до 30 дней.

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch: я тоже склоняюсь к этому варианту, оригинал оригинальный, конечно
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Такое тоже встречается )))

agree  Maija Guļājeva
2 days 21 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search