distributes to red blood cells

Russian translation: [препарат] проникает в эритроциты

12:06 May 23, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: distributes to red blood cells
Distribution
ХХХХ intensively distributes in the body. Steady-state distribution volume (Vss) is approximately 1670 L. ХХХХ binds (approximately 71%) with plasma proteins and demonstrates mean affinity to albumin and alpha-1 acid glycoprotein. ХХХХ distributes to red blood cells. 14C-ХХХХ concentrations in the red blood cells were twice as high as those in plasma (as demonstrated by in vitro studies).
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:[препарат] проникает в эритроциты
Explanation:
может именно проникновение и имелось ввиду?
Напр.: Препарат проникает в эритроциты посредством пассивной диффузии, его концентрация в плазме ... https://drugs.medelement.com/drug/просульпин-200мг-инструкци...
Препарат обладает способностью проникать в эритроциты. При этом максимальная концентрация Багомета в крови значительно ниже, чем в плазме. https://www.piluli.kharkov.ua/drugs/drug/bagomet/
Лекарственный препарат для глаз Дорзопт инструкции к применению, ... После попадания в кровь быстро проникает в эритроциты, содержащие ... https://www.vseozrenii.ru/lekarstva-dlya-glaz/dorzopt/
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4проникает в эритроциты
Margarita Vidkovskaia
3 +1[препарат] проникает в эритроциты
Vladyslav Golovaty
4распределяется в эритроцитах
Pavel Nikonorkin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
распределяется в эритроцитах


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-05-23 12:10:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/medical_pharma...

Pavel Nikonorkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1459

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[препарат] проникает в эритроциты


Explanation:
может именно проникновение и имелось ввиду?
Напр.: Препарат проникает в эритроциты посредством пассивной диффузии, его концентрация в плазме ... https://drugs.medelement.com/drug/просульпин-200мг-инструкци...
Препарат обладает способностью проникать в эритроциты. При этом максимальная концентрация Багомета в крови значительно ниже, чем в плазме. https://www.piluli.kharkov.ua/drugs/drug/bagomet/
Лекарственный препарат для глаз Дорзопт инструкции к применению, ... После попадания в кровь быстро проникает в эритроциты, содержащие ... https://www.vseozrenii.ru/lekarstva-dlya-glaz/dorzopt/


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Vidkovskaia: почему-то у мне не был виден Ваш ответ
17 mins
  -> Thank you very much, Мargarita!

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проникает в эритроциты


Explanation:
Связывание ХХХХ с белками плазмы составляет приблизительно 71 %, отмечается сродство ХХХХ к альбумину и альфа-1-кислому гликопротеину средней степени. ХХХХ проникает в эритроциты. Концентрация 14C-ХХХХ в эритроцитах в 2 раза превышала таковую в плазме (как было показано в исследованиях in vitro).













Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 757




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search