Veins blew

Russian translation: разрыв вены

18:16 May 24, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Veins blew
1200mg Soliris for PNH [Incorrect dose administered] 4 cannulation attempts [Poor venous access]
urinary frequency [Urinary frequency] Veins blew [Vein collapse]
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:разрыв вены
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-24 18:22:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Простым языком "лопнула вена"
Selected response from:

Pavel Nikonorkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3разрыв вены
Pavel Nikonorkin
3разрыв вен
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
veins blew
разрыв вен


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 106

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
veins blew
разрыв вены


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-24 18:22:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Простым языком "лопнула вена"

Pavel Nikonorkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1459
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Radcev: with note: разрыв во время введения препарата
3 mins
  -> Там получается, что это результат сквозного прокола обеих стенок вены иглой

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search