tsd/mcl

Russian translation: 10^3/мкл

07:47 May 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: tsd/mcl
http://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=401134

Diagnostic Lab Data: Anti-cyclic citrullinated pept, 09Mar2010, negative; Antinuclear antibody, 09Mar2010, negative; C-reactive protein, 21Dec2009, 23.1mg/l; C-reactive protein, 14Jan2010, 4.1mg/l; C-reactive protein, 02Feb2010, 13.5mg/l; C-reactive protein, 04Mar2010, 26.9mg/l; C-reactive protein, 09Mar2010, 14.3mg/l; C-reactive protein, 09Apr2010, 25.8mg/l; C-reactive protein, 08Jul2010, 19.3mg/l; Erythrocyte sedimentation rate, 07Mar2009, 36mm; Erythrocyte sedimentation rate, 21Dec2009, 54mm; Erythrocyte sedimentation rate, 04Mar2010, 74mm; HbA1C, 14Jan2010, 8.6%; White blood cell count, 21Dec2009, 13.4tsd/mcl; White blood cell count, 14Jan2010, 16.2tsd/mcl; White blood cell count, 02Feb2010, 12.6tsd/mcl; Examinations: Blood test on 09 March 2010: Chlamydia pneumonia: threshold value as sign for beginning or ending infection; Chlamydia trachonatis: negative; Yersinia enteroc.: negative; Radiologic examination on 08 March 2010: Suspect of impegiment syndrome, periarthropathy, no tendinosis calcarea, no essential omarthrosis or arthrosis of Acromio clavicular joint; moderate early signs of polyarthrosis, especially in distal interphalangeal joints (DIP), no signs for chronic polyarthritis, no other arthritic collateral signs, no indication for gout. Rheumatologic examination on 29 April 2010: Myalgia near trunk, systemic activity and immediate improvement under treatment with steroids as evidences for polymyalgia rheumatic; radiology only showed degenerative changes of finger joints and impingement of shoulders;
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:10^3/мкл
Explanation:
tsd тут означает 1000
Selected response from:

Tetiana Sanyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +210^3/мкл
Tetiana Sanyk
4тыс./мкл
Maksym Nevzorov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
10^3/мкл


Explanation:
tsd тут означает 1000

Tetiana Sanyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
9 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Maksym Nevzorov
54 mins
  -> Спасибо

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тыс./мкл


Explanation:
Как вариант.

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 912




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search