Catheter access port issue

Russian translation: Проблема с портом, через который осуществляется дотсуп к катетеру

17:51 May 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Catheter access port issue
No blood return on accessing port however it was flushing wel l / no blood return on accessing port, same flushing well, no swelling or discomfort [Catheter access port issue]
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Проблема с портом, через который осуществляется дотсуп к катетеру
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Проблема с портом, через который осуществляется дотсуп к катетеру
Maksym Nevzorov
4 -1Проблема с доступом к порт-катетеру
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
catheter access port issue
Проблема с портом, через который осуществляется дотсуп к катетеру


Explanation:


Maksym Nevzorov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 912
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Или чтобы покороче - проблема с портом доступа к катетеру
40 mins
  -> Спасибо, хороший вариант.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
catheter access port issue
Проблема с доступом к порт-катетеру


Explanation:
Помогите нам обеспечить детей порт-катетерами! ... быть жили бы, будь у них надежный доступ к вене… будь у них порт-катетер. http://deti.zp.ua/show_article.php?a_id=505521
Доступ и промывка системы «Порт-Катетер» http://docplayer.ru/36141599-Dostup-i-promyvka-sistemy-port-...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Зачем вы все это предлагаете? //А вы полагаете, что в украинском гугле должны быть все возможные в мире варианты текстов или как?
27 mins
  -> Не знайдено жодного документу по запиту "проблема с портом доступа к катетеру".:(




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search