with no resolve

Russian translation: здесь: однако проблема не была устранена

18:38 May 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: with no resolve
The port was flushed with 15mL saline and heparin as prescribed with no resolve.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:здесь: однако проблема не была устранена
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4здесь: однако проблема не была устранена
Natalie
4 -1без рассасывания
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
без рассасывания


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: У Кашпировского, помнится, тоже все рассасывалось.
24 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
здесь: однако проблема не была устранена


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8950
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search