expendables

Russian translation: расходные материалы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:expendables
Russian translation:расходные материалы
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

12:23 May 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Инспекция лаборатории
English term or phrase: expendables
...Definition of quality-related expendables...

....The facility could not present a SOP that controlled purchase, specifications and incoming control of quality-related expendables, e.g. HPLC columns, for Quality Control.
Maija Guļājeva
Latvia
расходные материалы
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3расходные материалы
Victoria Batarchuk
4 -1потребляемые запасы
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
расходные материалы


Explanation:
*

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Maxim Seregin
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Evgeni Kushch
3 days 20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
потребляемые запасы


Explanation:
Краткое описание и полный текст стандарта МСФО (IAS) 2 «Запасы». ... производства;; сырье и материалы, потребляемые в ходе производства. https://finacademy.net/materials/standartu-msfo/msfo-ias-2-z...
По своему составу и характеру потребляемые запасы предприятий сферы услуг весьма разнообразны. Они включают в себя сырье, материалы, ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=B6iSCwAAQBAJ&pg=PT85&lp...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Чесслово, не понимаю, зачем предлагать варианты "просто так"
31 mins
  -> как вариант




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search