arm cuffs

Russian translation: нарукавники

07:29 May 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: arm cuffs
Building Q Sampling Area:

For no apparent reason, arm cuffs and protective goggles were stored in a cabinet next to the sink on the storage side of the sampling area, platform Q-1-33.

Note:
The company should clarify the backgrounds in a timely manner and initiate corrective actions, if needed.

The sampling area was assigned to cleanness grade E1 (handling of open product) and could be accessed via personnel airlock Q-1-38.
No sink existed in this personnel airlock.

Therefore, the following procedure for inward transfer was provided for: cleaning of hands using wet wipes, hand disinfection, putting on garments applicable to the area, washing hands and hand disinfection in the wash room of the sampling area (room Q-1-35).
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:нарукавники
Explanation:
Я так понимаю, что речь идет о защитных нарукавниках вроде таких:
http://siz.lviv.ua/product/нарукавники-одноразовые-полиэтиле...
Selected response from:

Tetiana Sanyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2нарукавники
Tetiana Sanyk
5нарукавники
Natalie
3нарукавные манжеты
Ilham Hasanov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нарукавные манжеты


Explanation:
*

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
нарукавники


Explanation:
Я так понимаю, что речь идет о защитных нарукавниках вроде таких:
http://siz.lviv.ua/product/нарукавники-одноразовые-полиэтиле...

Tetiana Sanyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Ну конечно
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
20 mins
  -> Спасибо

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
нарукавники


Explanation:
В контексте средств индивидуальной защиты - это, разумеется. нарукавники.

См. хотя бы https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Средства_индивидуальной_защиты

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8950




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search