shelf oil

Russian translation: контур нагрева/охлаждения полок

12:35 Jun 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: shelf oil
Фармацевтическое оборудование - Lyofast Project Engineering

Carefully monitor the fall in shelf oil temperature on the recorder.
The shelf temperatures are measured on the shelf oil inlet probe.
With the oil temperature steady at the desired set point, ensure that the shelf oil level in the silicone oil expansion tank is visible.
The shelf temperature control system should now control the shelf oil temperature within tolerance with the heating and cooling functions operating at their set points.
The shelf oil heater now heats oil.
The flow cooler solenoid valve closes to prevent the refrigeration circuit cooling the shelf oil.
Monitor the rise in shelf oil temperature.
The shelf oil temperature control system should now control the shelf oil temperature at the desired tolerance value with the heating and cooling functions operating at the their desired set points.
Leave the freeze dryer in this condition for a few hours or, preferably, overnight; this will ensure that system is further out-gassed and the operation of the shelf oil heating system is verified.
Shelf Oil Circuit Expansion Tank Filter (If equipped)
Turn on the shelf oil circulating system by selecting shelf heating.
Verify that the shelf oil circuit pressure gauge reads between 0.5 - 2 BarG (7 - 29 PSIG) when the oil at +20 °C.
Air in shelf oil circuit
Check for leaks in the shelf oil circuit
Water in shelf oil circuit
Low shelf oil level
Add oil as required - check for shelf oil leaks
Restricted shelf oil circuit pipe
Water in shelf oil circuit
Low shelf oil level
Add oil as required - check for shelf oil leaks
Air in shelf oil circuit
Check shelf oil level, top-up if necessary
Low shelf oil level
Check shelf oil level and top-up
Air in shelf oil circuit
Check shelf oil level
Water in shelf oil circuit
Low shelf oil level
No heating available - shelf oil circulating
No heating available - shelf oil not circulating
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:контур нагрева/охлаждения полок
Explanation:
Судя по описанию, это какой-то промышленный лиофилизатор (ака сублимационная сушилка), вроде чего-то вот такого:
http://www.serail.com/en/products
или такого:
https://etwinternational.ru/2-1-freeze-dryer-for-food-41521....

В таких лиофилках контур охлаждения/обогрева подведен под все полки, что обеспечивает равномерность температуры, а циркулирует в контуре масло (обычно силиконовое). Поэтому в переводе слово "масло" следует опустить и переводить по контексту как просто "контур", "циркуляционный контур" (как написал Игорь) или "контур нагрева/охлаждения полок".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-07 17:44:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Судя по вопросу Игоря, наверное, я непонятно написала. Я имела в виду, что shelf oil - это НЕ термин! Переводить следует в соответствии с третьим словом, которое стоит в этом словосочетании: речь в целом о контуре нагрева/охлаждения полок, но:
shelf oil circuit - контур нагрева/охлаждения полок
shelf oil temperature - температура масла в контуре
shelf oil leaks - утечка масла
helf oil level - уровень масла в контуре
итп

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-07 18:11:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Http://cphem.com/files/IMA/LIFE/LYOMAX_RU.pdf - здесь в описании это "система теплообмена" - соответственно, [силиконовое] масло системы теплообмена и далее по контексту.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5контур нагрева/охлаждения полок
Natalie
3см.
Igor Andreev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
вероятно речь о масляном термостате (shelf), что-то вроде этого
http://uzhur.phct.ru/i-temp-tt-50/
тогда это просто
масло в циркуляционном контуре термостата
или короче что-то наподобие
масло в контуре/системе

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
контур нагрева/охлаждения полок


Explanation:
Судя по описанию, это какой-то промышленный лиофилизатор (ака сублимационная сушилка), вроде чего-то вот такого:
http://www.serail.com/en/products
или такого:
https://etwinternational.ru/2-1-freeze-dryer-for-food-41521....

В таких лиофилках контур охлаждения/обогрева подведен под все полки, что обеспечивает равномерность температуры, а циркулирует в контуре масло (обычно силиконовое). Поэтому в переводе слово "масло" следует опустить и переводить по контексту как просто "контур", "циркуляционный контур" (как написал Игорь) или "контур нагрева/охлаждения полок".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-07 17:44:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Судя по вопросу Игоря, наверное, я непонятно написала. Я имела в виду, что shelf oil - это НЕ термин! Переводить следует в соответствии с третьим словом, которое стоит в этом словосочетании: речь в целом о контуре нагрева/охлаждения полок, но:
shelf oil circuit - контур нагрева/охлаждения полок
shelf oil temperature - температура масла в контуре
shelf oil leaks - утечка масла
helf oil level - уровень масла в контуре
итп

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2018-06-07 18:11:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Http://cphem.com/files/IMA/LIFE/LYOMAX_RU.pdf - здесь в описании это "система теплообмена" - соответственно, [силиконовое] масло системы теплообмена и далее по контексту.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9303
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search