shelf stack

Russian translation: система полок

14:56 Jun 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: shelf stack
Фармацевтическое оборудование

The shelf moving system meets normal design conditions and is fully workshop tested before delivery.
These include but may not be limited to, pressurized gas, steam or refrigerant, hydraulic pressure used for stoppering and main valve actuation, electrical energy and a raised shelf stack.
DO NOT CLOSE THE ELECTRICAL SUPPLY UNTIL THE CHAMBER, CONDENSER, AND SHELF COOLING CIRCUITS AND ASSOCIATED REFRIGERATION SYSTEM ARE OPERATING.
Select shelf cooling (or condenser cooling depending on circuit being checked) and check for correct operation.
Allow the refrigeration circuits to run under normal load with a test batch on the shelf stack.
Start the manual shelf temperature control.
Establish Shelf Temperature Control at -40°C/-40°F. The circulation pump and the shelf cooling refrigeration circuit should become operational under PLC control.
Monitor shelf cooling and ensure constant cooling is in progress.
Carefully monitor the fall in shelf oil temperature on the recorder.
The shelf temperatures are measured on the shelf oil inlet probe.
With the oil temperature steady at the desired set point, ensure that the shelf oil level in the silicone oil expansion tank is visible.
The shelf temperature control system should now control the shelf oil temperature within tolerance with the heating and cooling functions operating at their set points.
20 minutes later, set the shelf heating temperature to 40°C/-104°F and enable shelf temperature control.
The shelf oil heater now heats oil.
The flow cooler solenoid valve closes to prevent the refrigeration circuit cooling the shelf oil.
Monitor the rise in shelf oil temperature.
The shelf oil temperature control system should now control the shelf oil temperature at the desired tolerance value with the heating and cooling functions operating at the their desired set points.
With the shelf fluid at the desired tolerance value, adjust the heater safety thermostat(s) below the set point and confirm that the heater turns off.
Leave the freeze dryer in this condition for a few hours or, preferably, overnight; this will ensure that system is further out-gassed and the operation of the shelf oil heating system is verified.
a. Shelf Temperature Control
Inspect the inside of the chamber and the shelf stack for signs of damage.
Visually check all freeze dryer components for damage, fluid leakage, overheating, changes in operational movement characteristics (i.e. shelf chatter, vibration, etc.) and loose components.
Visually check for the presence of any foreign materials on the shelf or in the chamber.
Shelf Oil Circuit Expansion Tank Filter (If equipped)
Shelf Components
Visually inspect shelf stack components for signs of wear and tear, or missing parts.
Repair, replace or adjust shelf rods as necessary.
Shelf Hoses
Replace shelf hoses as necessary.
Shelf Rods
Visually inspect shelf stack components for galling.
Replace shelf rods as necessary.
Hydraulic cylinders are typically used in the following areas: the Shelf Ram, the Main Isolation valve, and the Maintenance door closer.
Shelf Stack
Turn on the shelf oil circulating system by selecting shelf heating.
Verify that the shelf oil circuit pressure gauge reads between 0.5 - 2 BarG (7 - 29 PSIG) when the oil at +20 °C.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:система полок
Explanation:
Все хорошо описано здесь:
https://tinyurl.com/ydylbmzt

По-русски можно написать "система полок", как здесь:
Лиофильная установка FD8 (объем - 60 л., емкость по льду - 20 кг/24 ч.)
относится к классу моделей многоиелевого использования. Передняя
часть конденсатора может быть использована для предварительного
замораживания образцов. В аппарате предусмотрена система полок, что
значительно расширяет возможности для одновременного высушивания
образцов in bulk, в колбах и насыпным способом.
http://промкаталог.рф/PublicDocuments/0508815.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-07 18:09:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, вот, наверное, вам пригодится:
cphem.com/files/IMA/LIFE/LYOMAX_RU.pdf
Судя по описанию, это именно "оно".
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4система полок
Natalie
4полочный стеллаж
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полочный стеллаж


Explanation:
фармацевтическая компания – лёгкие гравитационные стеллажи, паллетные и полочные стеллажи http://www.lgroup.com.ua/nashi-proekty/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 106

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
система полок


Explanation:
Все хорошо описано здесь:
https://tinyurl.com/ydylbmzt

По-русски можно написать "система полок", как здесь:
Лиофильная установка FD8 (объем - 60 л., емкость по льду - 20 кг/24 ч.)
относится к классу моделей многоиелевого использования. Передняя
часть конденсатора может быть использована для предварительного
замораживания образцов. В аппарате предусмотрена система полок, что
значительно расширяет возможности для одновременного высушивания
образцов in bulk, в колбах и насыпным способом.
http://промкаталог.рф/PublicDocuments/0508815.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-07 18:09:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, вот, наверное, вам пригодится:
cphem.com/files/IMA/LIFE/LYOMAX_RU.pdf
Судя по описанию, это именно "оно".

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9315
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search